Representing You

Elected Officials

Levels of Government

Federal

Joe Biden

President Joseph R. Biden (D)

January 20, 2021 – Present

1600 Pennsylvania Ave
Washington, DC 20500

(202) 456-1111

Kamala Harris

Vice President Kamala D. Harris (D)

January 20, 2021 – Present

1600 Pennsylvania Ave
Washington, DC 20500

(202) 456-1111

Tim Kaine

Senator Tim Kaine (D)

2013 – Present

231 Russell Senate Office Building
Washington, DC 20510

(202) 224-4024

Mark Warner

Senator Mark Warner (D)

2009 – Present

703 Hart Senate Office Building
Washington, DC 20510

(202) 224-2023

Don Beyer

Representative Don Beyer (D-8th District)

2015 – Present

1119 Longworth House Office Building
Washington, DC 20515

(202) 225-4376

Jennifer Wexton

Representative Jennifer Wexton (D-10th District)

2019 – Present

1217 Longworth House Office Building
Washington, DC 20515

(202) 225-5136

Gerry Connolly

Representative Gerry Connolly (D-11th District)

2009 – Present

2238 Rayburn House Office Building
Washington, DC 20515

(202) 225-1492

State

Statewide

Glenn Youngkin

Governor Glenn Youngkin (R)

2022 – Present

P.O. Box 1475
Richmond, VA 23218

(804) 786-2211

Winsome Sears

Lieutenant Governor Winsome Sears (R)

2022 – Present

P.O. Box 1195
Richmond, Virginia 23218

(804) 786-2078

Jason Miyares

Attorney General Jason Miyares (R)

2022 – Present

202 North Ninth Street
Richmond, Virginia 23219

(804) 786-2071

State Senate

Jennifer_Carroll_Foy_1_1_300x339

Senator Jennifer Carroll Foy (D-33rd District)

2018 – Present

General Assembly Building
Room Number: 501
Richmond, VA 23219

During Session: (804) 698-7533 

Scott Surovell (2)

Senate Majority Leader Senator Scott Surovell (D-34th District)

2016 – Present

General Assembly Building
Room Number: 1405
Richmond, VA 23219

During Session: (804) 698-7534
District Office: (571) 249-4484

Dave Marsden (1)

Senator Dave Marsden (D-35th District)

2010 – Present

General Assembly Building
Room Number: 610
Richmond, VA 23219

During Session: (804) 698-7535
District Office: (571) 249-3037

Stella Pekarsky (1)

Senator Stella Pekarsky (D-36th District)

2024 – Present

General Assembly Building
Room Number: 621
Richmond, VA 23219

During Session: (804) 698-7536
District Office: (571) 449-6794

Saddam_Salim_50

Senator Saddam Salim (D-37th District)

2024 – Present

General Assembly Building
Room No: 618
Richmond, VA 23219

During Session: (804) 698-7537

Jennifer_Boysko_1_50

Senator Jennifer Boysko (D-38th District)

2019 – Present

General Assembly Building
Room No: 613
Richmond, VA 23219

During Session: (804) 698-7538
District Office: (703) 349-3361

Adam Ebbin

Senator Adam Ebbin (D-39th District)

2012 – Present

General Assembly Building
Room Number: 611
Richmond, VA 23219

During Session: (804) 698-7539
District Office: (571) 384-8957

House of Delegates

Charniele Herring

Delegate Charniele Herring (D-4th District)

2009 – Present

General Assembly Building
Room Number: 1402
Richmond, VA 23219

During Session: (804) 698-1004
District Office: (703) 606-9705

Richard “Rip” Sullivan

Delegate Richard "Rip" Sullivan (D-6th District)

2014 – Present

General Assembly Building
Room Number: 908
Richmond, VA 23218

During Session: (804) 698-1006
District Office: (571) 210-5876

Karen Keys-Gammara

Delegate Karen Keys-Gamarra (D-7th District)

2024 – Present

General Assembly Building
Room Number: 1001
Richmond, VA 23219

During Session: (804) 698-1007
District Office: (804) 698-1007 

Irene Shin

Delegate Irene Shin (D-8th District)

2022 – Present

General Assembly Building
Room Number: 1115
Richmond, VA 23219

During Session: (804) 698-1008
District Office: (703) 677-8334

Karrie Delaney

Delegate Karrie Delaney (D-9th District)

2018 – Present

General Assembly Building
Room Number: 1112
Richmond, VA 23219

During Session: (804) 698-1009
District Office: (703) 996-9415

1/9/20  Richmond, VA - Second Day of Session 2020- Thursday in the House of Delegates at the Virginia State Capitol.

Photo credit: Amanda Maglione

Delegate Dan Helmer (D-10th District)

2018 – Present

General Assembly Building
Room Number: 1013
Richmond, VA 23219

During Session: (804) 698-1010
District Office: (571) 445-0251

David Bulova

Delegate David Bulova (D-11th District)

2006 – Present

General Assembly Building
Room Number: 909
Richmond, VA 23218

During Session: (804) 698-1011
District Office: (703) 310-6752

Holly Seibold

Delegate Holly Seibold (D-12th District)

2023 – Present

General Assembly Building
Room Number: 902
Richmond, VA 23219

During Session: (804) 698-1012
District Office: (804) 698-1012

 

Marcus Simon

Delegate Marcus Simon (D-13th District)

2014 – Present

General Assembly Building
Room Number: 1114
Richmond, VA 23219

During Session: (804) 698-1013
District Office: (571) 327-0053 

Vivian-Watts

Delegate Vivian Watts (D-14th District)

1982-1985; 1996 – Present

General Assembly Building
Room Number: 907
Richmond, VA 23219

During Session: (804) 698-1014
District Office: (703) 978-2989

Laura Jane Cohen

Delegate Laura Jane Cohen (D-15th District)

2024 – Present

General Assembly Building
Room Number: 821
Richmond, VA 23219

During Session: (804) 698-1015
District Office: (703) 261-9171

2/15/18 - Richmond, VA - Virginia House of Delegates 2018.

Photo credit:  Amanda Maglione

Delegate Paul Krizek (D-16th District)

2016 – Present

General Assembly Building
Room Number: 1010
Richmond, VA 23219

During Session:  (804) 698-1016
District Office: (703) 688-2983

1/8/20  Richmond, VA - First Day of Session - Wednesday in the House of Delegates at the Virginia State Capitol.

Photo credit: Amanda Maglione

Delegate Mark Sickles (D-17th District)

2004 – Present

General Assembly Building
Room Number: 1232
Richmond, VA 23219

During Session: (804) 698-1017
District Office: (703) 922-6440

1/10/20  Richmond, VA - Third Day of Session 2020- Friday in the House of Delegates at the Virginia State Capitol.

Photo credit: Amanda Maglione

Delegate Kathy Tran (D-18th District)

2018 – Present

General Assembly Building
Room Number: 1113
Richmond, VA 23219

During Session: (804) 698-1018
District Office: (703) 539-2066

Rozia Henson

Delegate Rozia Henson (D-19th District)

2024 – Present

General Assembly Building
Room Number: 818
Richmond, VA 23219

During Session: (804) 698-1019
District Office: (804) 698-1019 

Local

Constitutional Officers

Stacey Kincaid

Sheriff Stacey Kincaid (D)

2014 – Present

4110 Chain Bridge Road
Fairfax, VA 22030

(703) 246-3227

Steve-Descano

Commonwealth's Attorney Steve Descano (D)

2020 – Present

4110 Chain Bridge Road, Suite 114
Fairfax, VA 22030

(703) 246-2776

Chris-Falcon

Clerk of Court Chris Falcon (D)

2024 – Present

4110 Chain Bridge Road
Fairfax, VA 22030

(703) 691-7320

Northern Virginia Soil and Water Conservation District Board of Directors

Dana-Barakat

Dana Barakat (D)

2024 – Present

Rhonda Bitterli

Rhonda Bitterli (D)

2024 – Present

sw Chris Koerner

Chris Koerner (D)

2020 – Present

12055 Government Center Parkway, Suite 905
Fairfax, VA 22035

(703) 324-1460

Board of Supervisors

The Fairfax County Government Inauguration Ceremony was held at the Fairfax County Government Center on December 15, 2015. Photo by Evan Michio Cantwell

Chairman Jeff McKay (D)

2020 – Present

Fairfax County Government Center
12000 Government Center Pkwy, Suite 530
Fairfax, VA 22035

(703) 324-2321

James Walkinshaw

Supervisor James Walkinshaw (D-Braddock)

2020 – Present

Braddock District Government Center
9002 Burke Lake Road
Burke, VA 22015

(703) 425-9300

Walter Alcorn

Supervisor Walter Alcorn (D-Hunter Mill)

2020 – Present

North County Government Center
1801 Cameron Glen Drive
Reston, VA 20190

(703) 478-0283

Supervisor Jimmy Bierman (D-Dranesville)

2024 – Present

McLean Governmental Center
1437 Balls Hill Road
McLean, VA 22101

Herndon Office
397 Herndon Pkwy, Suite 110
Herndon, VA 20170

(703) 356-0551

Rodney Lusk

Supervisor Rodney Lusk (D-Franconia)

2020 – Present

Franconia Governmental Center
6121 Franconia Road
Alexandria, VA 22310

(703) 971-6262

Andres-Jimenez

Supervisor Andres Jimenez (D-Mason)

2024 – Present

Mason District Governmental Center
6507 Columbia Pike
Annandale, VA 22003

(703) 256-7717

Dan Storck

Supervisor Dan Storck (D-Mount Vernon)

2016 – Present

Mount Vernon Governmental Center
2511 Parkers Lane
Mt. Vernon, VA 22306

(703) 780-7518

Dalia Palchik

Supervisor Dalia Palchik (D-Providence)

2020 – Present

Providence Community Center
3001 Vaden Drive
Fairfax, VA 22031

(703) 560-6946

Pat Herrity

Supervisor Pat Herrity (R-Springfield)

2008 – Present

West Springfield Government Center
6140 Rolling Road
Springfield, VA 22152

(703) 451-8873

Kathy Smith

Supervisor Kathy Smith (D-Sully)

2016 – Present

Sully Government Center
4900 Stonecroft Boulevard
Chantilly, VA 20151

(703) 814-7100

School Board

All School Board Members share the same mailing address: 8115 Gatehouse Road, Suite 5400, Falls Church, VA 22042

Moon, Ilryong

Ilryong Moon (D-At Large)

1995 – 2019, 2024 – Present

McDaniel, Kyle

Robert K. “Kyle” McDaniel
(D-At Large)

2024 – Present

Ryan_McElveen_1200x1500

Ryan McElveen (D-At Large)

2012 – 2019, 2024 – Present

Sizemore Heizer, Rachna

Rachna Sizemore Heizer
(D-Braddock)

At-large: 2020 – 2023, 2024 – Present

Melenie Meren

Melanie Meren (D-Hunter Mill)
Vice-Chair

2020 – Present